Offer · 10 / 14
Offer
Review the offer line by line and sign it with one tap.
- 01Every line of offer o-501 and the first-year total
- 02Ask-a-question sheet for the recruiter
- 03Typed-signature e-sign form
Home
Offer
o-501
Lumen Robotics
Sent · Oct 19Your offer
Senior Robotics Software Engineer, Autonomy. Start Monday, November 16.
Base salary · per year
$192,000
6 days leftRespond by Mon, Oct 26
01
First year
$238,200
- Base salary$192,000
- Bonus at 10% target$19,200
- Sign-on bonus$15,000
- Relocation$12,000
Plus 18,000 stock options. The bonus is shown at target.
02
Terms
- Role
- Senior Robotics Software Engineer
- Level
- L5 · Senior
- Team
- Autonomy · reports to Dev Malhotra
- Location
- Pittsburgh, PA · Hybrid
- Start date
- Mon, Nov 16
- Equity
- 18,000 stock options, 4-year vest, 1-year cliff
- Bonus
- 10% target ($19,200), paid yearly
- Sign-on
- $15,000 with your first paycheck
- Relocation
- $12,000 for your move from Austin, TX
03
Benefits
- Medical, dental and vision, 100% covered for you and 80% for family
- Stock options for every full-time employee
- 401(k) with a 4% match
- 16 weeks of paid parental leave
- Relocation support for Pittsburgh and Boston roles
- $1,500 yearly learning budget
- Hybrid roles: three office days a week, the rest wherever you work best
- Flexible time off with a 15-day minimum
04
Documents
05
Sign
Ask
Ask Amara