Home

Offer

o-501

Lumen Robotics

Sent · Oct 19

Your offer

Senior Robotics Software Engineer, Autonomy. Start Monday, November 16.

Base salary · per year

$192,000

6 days leftRespond by Mon, Oct 26
01

First year

$238,200
  • Base salary$192,000
  • Bonus at 10% target$19,200
  • Sign-on bonus$15,000
  • Relocation$12,000

Plus 18,000 stock options. The bonus is shown at target.

02

Terms

Role
Senior Robotics Software Engineer
Level
L5 · Senior
Team
Autonomy · reports to Dev Malhotra
Location
Pittsburgh, PA · Hybrid
Start date
Mon, Nov 16
Equity
18,000 stock options, 4-year vest, 1-year cliff
Bonus
10% target ($19,200), paid yearly
Sign-on
$15,000 with your first paycheck
Relocation
$12,000 for your move from Austin, TX
03

Benefits

  • Medical, dental and vision, 100% covered for you and 80% for family
  • Stock options for every full-time employee
  • 401(k) with a 4% match
  • 16 weeks of paid parental leave
  • Relocation support for Pittsburgh and Boston roles
  • $1,500 yearly learning budget
  • Hybrid roles: three office days a week, the rest wherever you work best
  • Flexible time off with a 15-day minimum
04

Documents

05

Sign

Accept offer o-501

Type your full legal name to sign electronically.

Mateo RuizOct 20, 2026

Signed copies go to you and Amara.

Want to talk it through first? Your call with Dev is on Thursday. Need to decline? Tell Amara.

Ask
Review & sign